Feb 212019
 

If YOU have a show YOU would like added to my list PLEASE email me at garyhayes2@yahoo.com. I literally watch more than 40 venues in Nashville plus belong to many concert websites in order to bring you this coverage. NEW IN 2018, folks I am always looking for ways to enhance what I do for you. So this year I’ll be reporting on further Kentucky shows, and further Tennessee shows as well.

Mr. Joshua and I cover hundreds of shows a year, and many festivals in person. Online, we cover 200 festivals yearly and bring a LOT of news to the masses. Folks WHATEVER YOU DO PLEASE support live venue music.

Kinky Friedman
Southgate House March 26th

Lost Dog Street Band
The Burl March 28th

Eric Bolander
Album Release Party March 29th

Joey Allcorn
Nashville Palace March 29th

Joshua Ray Walker
The Southgate House March 31st

Reckless Kelly
Songbirds South March 31st

Molly Tuttle
City Winery April 5th

Reckless Kelly
Basement East April 5th

Chuck Mead And The Grassy Knoll Boys
Southgate House April 6th

Alex Williams
Southgate House April 7th

Jaime Wyatt
Basement East April 7th

Reckless Kelly
Lafeyette’s Music Room April 7th

The Wooks
Old Salt Union
Southgate House April 8th

Ward Davis
Justin Wells
Southgate House April 12th

Ward Davis
Warehouse Bowling Green April 13th

Ward Davis
Songbirds Chattanooga TN April 19th

Ward Davis
Capone’s Johnson City TN April 20th

Willie Watson
Station Inn May 2nd

Wade Bowen
3rd And Lindsley May 2nd

Joe Diffie
State Theater E town Ky May 10th

Hogslop String Band
Long Hollow Brewing Co. March 22nd

Parker Milsap
Southgate House March 22nd

William Clark Green
Basement East March 23rd

Kristina Murray
The Basement March 23rd

Kinky Friedman
Southgate House March 26th

Joseph Huber
Southgate House March 26th

Mike And The Moonpies
Country Music Hall Of Fame March 21st and 29th

Legendary Shack Shakers
Country Music Hall of Fame March 24th

Andy Brasher
The Basement March 25th

Marty Stuart
Kathy Mattea
Asleep At the Wheel
Holly Williams
Roseanne Cash
Ryman Auditorium March 27th

Urban Pioneers
Goddamn Gallows
Scott H Biram
Minglewood Hall Memphis Tn March 27th

Brent Cobb
Basement East March 28th

Weston Harris Hill
Matt Woods
Basement March 28th

Infamous Stringdusters
The Great Peacock
Marathon Music Works March 29th

Joey Allcorn
Nashville Palace March 29th

Confederate Railroad
Cahoots Dancehall March 29th

Mike And The Moonpies
Nashville Palace March 29th

Weston Harris Album Release Party
Matt Woods
The Basement March 28th

The Goddamn Gallows
Scott H Biram
Urban Pioneers
Basement East March 29th

Eric Bolander
The Burl Lexington Ky March 29th

Lost Dog Street Band
Justin Wells
Matt Heckler
Exit Inn March 29th

Red Shahan
The Basement March 29th

The Infamous Stringdusters
Minglewood Hall March 29th

Rye Davis
Spillway Bar And Grill March 30th

The Reeves Brothers
American Legion post 82 April 2nd

Lucinda Williams
Ryman Auditorium April 2nd

David Ball
American Legion Post 82 April 2nd

Molly Tuttle
Basement East April 3rd

Sarah Gayle Meech
Robert’s April 3rd,4rth

Howlin Brothers
Station Inn April 4th

Reckless Kelly
Basement East April 5th

Sarah Gayle Meech
Layla’s April 5th,6th

Andrea Colburn And Mud Moseley
American Legion Post 82 April 6th

Tracey Byrd
Red Barn Convention Center April 6th

Oak Ridge Boys
Renfro Valley April 6th

Matt Woods
The Basement April 7th

Mandolin Orange
Minglewood Hall April 7th

Milk Carton Kids
Minglewood Hall April 10th

Reverend Horton Heat
Legendary Shack Shakers
Hooten Hallers
Southgate House Revival April 8th

Hayes Carll
The Basement East April 11th

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Hi Tone April 11th

Josh Ward
Minglewood Hall April 11th

Sierra Hull
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame April 12th

The Glade City Rounders
Station Inn April 12th

Allison Moorer
City Winery April 12th

Ward Davis
The Southgate House April 12th

Ward Davis
Justin Wells
Warehouse Bowling Green Ky April 13th

Allison Moorer
City Winery April 12th

Gene Watson
Renfro Valley April 13th

Whiskeydick
P And H Cafe Memphis Tn April 13th

Dale Watson
3rd And Lindsley April 14th

Whiskeydick
JJ Bohemia Chattanooga Tennessee April 16th

Erin Enderlin
Ashley McBryde
Kendell Marvel
Paul Cauthen
Exit In April 16th

Henhouse Prowlers
Basement East April 17th

Parker McCollum
Exit In April 17th

The Barnyard Stompers
The Cobra Nashville April 18th

Ward Davis
1884 Lounge Memphis April 18th

Chris Knight
Spillway Bar And Grill April 19th

Dale Watson
The Southgate House April 20th

Jamey Johnson
Renfro Valley April 19th and 20th

Ward Davis
Songbirds April 19th

Suzy Bogguss
Bluegrass hall Of Fame April 20th

Ward Davis
Capone’s April 20th

Flatland Cavalry
Basement East April 22nd

Flatland Cavalry
Minglewood Hall April 23rd

Steve Earle
Grimey’s In Store Show April 25th

Rory Feel
Paul Overstreet
Renfro Valley April 26th

Sunny Sweeney
Southgate House April 26th

Gatlin Boys
Renfro Valley April 27th

The Plott Hounds

True Music Room And Bar April 29th

The Grascals
Courthouse Square In Leitchfield Ky July 20th 2019

Tracy Lawrence
Plaza Theater Galsgow Ky May 3rd

Cody Johnson
Ryman Auditorium May 4rth

Gene Watson
Red Barn Convention Center May 4rth

John Anderson
Ryman Auditorium May 6th

Charley Pride
Carson Center Paducah Ky May 10th

Joe Diffie
State Theater Elizabethtown Ky May 10th

Railroad Earth
Basement East May 10th

Jerry Douglass
City Winery May 11th

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Dan Tyminski
Beaver Dam Ampitheater May 11th

Ruby Boots
The Burl May 12th

Tim Atwood
Two Rivers Campground May 5th, 12th, 19th,
June 2nd, 5th, 14th, 23rd, 30th
July 7th, 14th 21st, 28th
August 4th, 18th, 23rd 25th

Tyler Childers
Minglewood Hall May 15th

Jamey Johnson
KFC YUM Center Louisville Ky May 16th

Deer Tick
Ryman Auditorium May 17th

The Devil Makes Three
Headliner’s Music Hall May 17th

The Devila Makes Three
Bluegrass Underground May 18th

Dailey And Vincent
Renfro Valley May 18th

Cory Branan
The Burl May 22nd

Kristina Murray
The Basement May 23rd

Ian Noe
Eric Bolandere
The Basement June 1st

Emi Sunshine
The Southgate House June 1st

Old Crow Medicine Show
Ryman Auditorium June 1st

The Hardin Draw
The 5 Spot June 5th

Shooter Jennings
Cannery Ballroom June 8th

Dallas Moore
Hellroys
Barnyard Stompers
The Southgate House June 14th

Tracy Lawrence
Downtown Madisonville Kentucky June 14th

Old Crow Medicine Show
Beaver Dam Ampitheater June 15th

Billy Strings
June 20th

The Hardin Draw
Springwater Supper Club June 21st

Jimmy Fortune
Plaza Theater Glasgow Ky June 22nd

John R Miller
Pat Reedy And The Longtime Goners
The Southgate House June 27th

The Kentucky Headhunters
Basenet East June 28th

Steve Earle
Yellow Creek Park Owensboro KY June 29th

Jerry Douglass
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame July 12th

John Prine
Kelsey Waldon
Lu-Ray Park Ampitheater
Central City Ky July 13th

Russell Moore And III Tyme Out
Station Inn July 18th

Cory Branon
Basement East May 23rd

The Steel Woods
The Shed Maryville Tn July 27th

Kristina Murray
American Legion Post 82 July 30th

Ray Wylie Hubbard
#rd and Lindsley August 11th

Raelyn Nelson
The 5 Spot August 19th

Jimmy Fortune
Kentucky Opry August 24th

Tim Atwood
Two Rivers Campground September 1st

Whiskey Myers
Bourbon And Beyond September 22nd

Gene Watson
Kentucky Opry October 25th and 26th

Chris Stapleton
Fed ex Forum Memphis Tn October 5th

Trishia Yearwood
Schermerhorn Symphony Center October 5th

Chris Stapleton
KFC Yum Center November 2nd

Josh Abbott Band
William Clark Green
Marathon Music Works November 3rd

Chris Stapleton
Memphis Tn November 5th

Unknown Hinson
Exit Inn December 31st

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.