Sep 112019
 

YOU have a show YOU would like added to my list PLEASE email me at garyhayes2@yahoo.com. I literally watch more than 40 venues in Nashville plus belong to many concert websites in order to bring you this coverage. NEW IN 2018, folks I am always looking for ways to enhance what I do for you. So this year I’ll be reporting on further Kentucky shows, and further Tennessee shows as well.

Mr. Joshua, Mr. Luther and I cover hundreds of shows a year, and many festivals in person. Online, we cover 200 festivals yearly and bring a LOT of news to the masses. Folks WHATEVER YOU DO PLEASE support live venue and local music.

Billy Strings
Nashville Music City Center September 11th

Sunny Sweeney
Basement East September 11th

Darrin Bradburry
mercy Lounge September 12th

The Hackensaw Boys
The High Watt September 12th

James Carothers
Geroge Jones Museum September 12th

Carson McHone
Drifters Nashville Seeptember 12th

Whiskey Myers
Minglewood Hall September 13th

Corb Lund
Crying Wolf September 13th

Chely Wright
Southgate House Revival September 13th

The Mavericks
Ryman Auditorium September 13th

Drew Holcomb
Ryman Auditorium September 14th’h

The Vagabonds
City Winery September 14th

Caleb Caudle
The Anchor Fellowship September 14th

The Travelin McCourrys
Cannery Ballroom September 14th

David Allan Coe
The Daviess County Lion’s Club Fairgrounds In Philpot Ky September 14th

Carson McHone
The Grove Record Store September 14th

Hayes Carll
Basement East September 14th

Michaella Anne
City Winery September 14th

Joshua Hedley
Tommy Ash
Dee’s Country Lounge September 15th

Jerry Douglass
Country Music Hall Of Fame September 15th

Hogslop String Band
IBMM Owensboro Ky September 15th

Zepheniah O’Hora
The Basement September 19th

Lilly Hiatt
Tidballs Bowling Green September 20th

Jason Eady
The Southgate House Revival September 20th

Darrin Bradbury
Grimey’s September 20th

Rhiannon Giddens
City Winery September 21st

Unknown Hinson
The Southgate House Revival September 21st

David Frizzell
Texas Troubador Theater Sept 21st

Whiskey Myers
Bourbon And Beyond September 22nd

Belle Plaine
The 5 Spot September 24th

Colter Wall
Minglewood Hall September 24th

Jesse Dayton
The Southgate House Revival September 24rth

Gene Watson
Kentucky Opry October 25th and 26th

Greensky Bluegrass
The Caverns September 25th

Kristina Murray
American Legion Post 82 September 24th

James Carothers
Ole Smokey Moonshine September 24th

The Steel Woods
Minglewood Hall September 26th

Stoney LaRue
3rd And Lindsey September 28th

Josephines
Basement September 28th

The Cowpokes
Jane Rose And The Deadend Boys
Southgate House Revival September 29th

Jon Pardi
Ryman Auditorium October 1st and 2nd

Greensky Bluegrass
Minglewood Hall October 2nd

Lara Hope And The Ark Tones
Nashville Palace October 3rd

Cody Johnson
Owensboro Sportscenter October 4th

Joe Diffie
Nashville Palace October 4th

Chris Stapleton
Fed ex Forum Memphis Tn October 5th

Trishia Yearwood
Schermerhorn Symphony Center October 5th

Josh Morningstar
Southgate House Revival October 5th

Michaela Anne
Grimey’s Music Nashville October 5th

The Steeldrivers
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame October 5th

Bonnie Bishop
3Rd And Lindsley October 6th

Ian Noe
Exit Inn October 10th

Sarah Shook And The Disarmers
Senora May
The Southgate House Revival October 10th

Jesse Dayton
The Basement October 11th

Shawn James
mercy Lounge October 11th

We Banjo Three
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame October 12th

Shawn James
Minglewood Hall October 12th

The Cactus Blossoms
Basement East October 13th

David Ball
American Legion Post 82 October 15th

Infamous Stringdusters
the Caverns October 18th

Chris Knight
Exit Inn October 18th

Joecephus And The George Jonestown Massacre
Exit In October 20th

Southern Culture On The Skids
The Southgate House Revival October 22nd

Kristina Murray
American Legion Post 82 October 23rd

Kacey Musgraves
Bridgestone Arena October 25th

Vagabonds
Great Peacock
Basement October 25th

Elizabeth Cook
Will Hoge
The Southgate House Revival October 31st

Ian Noe
The Southgate House Revival November 1st

Kelsey Waldon
Station Inn November 1st

Chris Stapleton
KFC Yum Center November 2nd

Josh Abbott Band
William Clark Green
Marathon Music Works November 3rd

Chris Stapleton
Memphis Tn November 5th

Hayes Carll
Ryman Auditorium November 6th

Shovels And Rope
Ryman Auditorium November 6th

Josh Abbott
Cannery Ballroom November 7th

The Rhythm Shakers
Nashville Palace November 8th

Randy Rogers Band
Plaza Theater Glasgow Ky

Southern Culture On The Skids
high Watt November 9th

Blasam Range
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame November 9th

Ryan Bingham
The Ryman Auditorium November 11th

The Charlie Daniels Band
Bridgestone Arena November 20th

Del McCoury Band
The Caverns November 23rd

The Grascals
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame November 23rd

Clay Walker
Wildhorse Saloon November 26th

Alex Williams
3rd And Lindsley November 27th

Po Ramblin Boys
Bluegrass hall of Fame Owensboro Ky November 30th

Josh Abott
Mercury Ballroom Louisville Ky December 5th

Cosmic Honky Tonk Revue
Chuck Mead
Jim Lauderdale
Jim Ringenberg
The Caverns December 7th

Reverend Horton Heat
Cannery Ballroom December 18th

The PO Rambling Boys
The Station Inn December 6th

David Ball
American Legion Post 82 December 21st

Mac MacAnally
City Winery December 28th

Po Rambllin’ Boys
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame December 30th

Old Crow Medicine Show
Ryman Auditorium December 30 and 31st

Unknown Hinson
Exit Inn December 31st

Russell moore and IIIrd Tyme Out
Shepherdsville Ky January 10th

Tanya Tucker
Ryman Auditorium January 12th

Brandi Carlile
January 14,15th and 16th 2020
Ryman Auditorium

Drew Holcomb
Tivoli Theater Chattanooga Tn February 12th

Tyler Childers
Ryman Auditorium February 5th 6th 15th and 16th

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.