May 052019
 

If YOU have a show YOU would like added to my list PLEASE email me at garyhayes2@yahoo.com. I literally watch more than 40 venues in Nashville plus belong to many concert websites in order to bring you this coverage. NEW IN 2018, folks I am always looking for ways to enhance what I do for you. So this year I’ll be reporting on further Kentucky shows, and further Tennessee shows as well.

Mr. Joshua and I cover hundreds of shows a year, and many festivals in person. Online, we cover 200 festivals yearly and bring a LOT of news to the masses. Folks WHATEVER YOU DO PLEASE support live venue music.

Joe Diffie
State Theater E town Ky May 10th

John Anderson
Ryman Auditorium May 6th

Luke Winslow King
City Winery May 6th

Zephaniah OHora
The Basement East May 9th

Charley Pride
Carson Center Paducah Ky May 10th

Joe Diffie
State Theater Elizabethtown Ky May 10th

Railroad Earth
Basement East May 10th

No Deceit
Rib Lickers Glasgow Ky May 10th

No Deceit
OT In Franklin Ky May 11th

Jerry Douglass
City Winery May 11th

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Dan Tyminski
Beaver Dam Ampitheater May 11th

Sean McConnell
The Basement East May 11th

Nick Dittmeier And The Sawdusters
Flywheel Brewing Co. Elizabeth town Ky May 11th

Ruby Boots
The Burl May 12th

Tim Atwood
Two Rivers Campground May 5th, 12th, 19th,
June 2nd, 5th, 14th, 23rd, 30th
July 7th, 14th 21st, 28th
August 4th, 18th, 23rd 25th

Tyler Childers
Minglewood Hall May 15th

Marty Stuart
Ryman Auditorium May 15th

Langhorn Slim
ryman Auditorium May 15th

Jamey Johnson
KFC YUM Center Louisville Ky May 16th

Caleb Caudle
The 5 Spot May 16th

Deer Tick
Ryman Auditorium May 17th

The Devil Makes Three
Headliner’s Music Hall May 17th

Steve Earle
Warehouse Bowling Green May 17th

Senora May
William Matheny
Wayne Graham
The Basement May 17th

The Devila Makes Three
Bluegrass Underground May 18th

Adam Lee
Breckenridge County Fair May 18th

Dailey And Vincent
Renfro Valley May 18th

Andrew Leahey And The Homestead
The 5 Spot May 19th

Cory Branan
The Burl May 22nd

The Wild Feathers
The Basement East May 22nd

Kristina Murray
Nick Dittmeiier And The Sawdusters
Ben Jarrell And Roadside Revival
The Basement May 23rd

Jamey Johnson
Josephines
SkyPAC Bowling Green Ky May 23rd

Old Salt Union
Station Inn May 23rd

Cory Brannan And The Low Standards
Lauren Morrow
The Basement East May 23rd

Craig Gerdes
Spillway Bar And Grill May 24th

Mandy Barnett
3Rd And Lindsley May 25th

Dori Freeman
3rd And Lindsley May 30th

The Jospehines
Daniel Donato
Basement East May 31st

Ian Noe
Eric Bolander
The Basement June 1st

Emi Sunshine
The Southgate House Revival June 1st

Old Crow Medicine Show
Ryman Auditorium June 1st

No Deceit
Spillway June 1st

Justin Townes Earle
Ryman Auditorium June 2nd

Ray Scott
3rd And Lindsley June 4th

The Hardin Draw
The 5 Spot June 5th

Hardin Draw
Marathon Music Works June 6th

John Moreland
The Basement June 7th

Josh Morningstar
The Warehouse June 7th

Shooter Jennings
Cannery Ballroom June 8th

Cody Johnson
Ascend Amphitheater June 8th

John Moreland
Minglewood Hall June 11th

Dallas Moore
Hellroys
Barnyard Stompers
The Southgate House June 14th

Tracy Lawrence
Downtown Madisonville Kentucky June 14th

Old Crow Medicine Show
Beaver Dam Ampitheater June 15th

The Quebe Sisters
Southgate House Revival June 15th

Roseanne Cash
Ryman Auditorium June 16th

Andrew Leahey And the Homestead
Centennial Park June 16th

Billy Strings
Ryman Auditorium June 20th

Junior Brown
Basement East June 20th

William Clark Green
Southgate House Revival June 20th

The Hardin Draw
Springwater Supper Club June 21st

Sean Whiting
Southgate House Revival June 21st

John R. Miller
Jeremy Pinnell
Summer Dean
Bonnie Montgomery
The Basement June 21st

Jimmy Fortune
Plaza Theater Glasgow Ky June 22nd

Charley Crockett
the Basement East June 26th

Matt Woods
The 5 Spot June 27th

John R Miller
Pat Reedy And The Longtime Goners
The Southgate House Revival June 27th

Old salt Union
Son Volt
The Basement East June 27th

Jon Wolfe
Exit Inn June 27th

The Kentucky Headhunters
Basenet East June 28th

Steve Earle
Yellow Creek Park Owensboro KY June 29th

Joey Allcorn
Southgate House Revival July 5th

American Aquarium
HogslopcString Band
Basement East July 7th

Urban Pioneers
Springwater Supper Club July 11th

Jerry Douglass
Bluegrass Hall Of Fame July 12th

John Prine
Kelsey Waldon
Lu-Ray Park Ampitheater
Central City Ky July 13th

David Ball
American Legion Post 82 July 16th

Russell Moore And III Tyme Out
Station Inn July 18th

Tn Jet
Josh Morningstar
southgate House Revival July 18th

Tn Jet
Warehouse Bowling Green July 19th

Cory Branon
Basement East May 23rd

The Steel Woods
The Shed Maryville Tn July 27th

Steel Woods (opening for R.E.O.Speedwagon)
Ryman Auditorium July 29th

Kristina Murray
American Legion Post 82 July 30th

The Steel Wheels
City Winery July 22nd

The Legendary Shack Shakers
Southgate House Revival August 1st

Brett Cobb
Spillway August 3rd

Ray Wylie Hubbard
3rd and Lindsley August 11th

James Carothers
Southgate House Revival August 16th

Raelyn Nelson
The 5 Spot August 19th

Read Southall
The Basement East August 22nd

Jimmy Fortune
Kentucky Opry August 24th

Tim Atwood
Two Rivers Campground September 1st

Dwight Yoakam
Ryman Auditorium September 8th and 9th

Mavericks
Ryman Auditorium September 13th

Drew Holcomb
Ryman Auditorium September 14th

Rhiannon Giddens
City Winery September 21st

Whiskey Myers
Bourbon And Beyond September 22nd

Gene Watson
Kentucky Opry October 25th and 26th

Chris Stapleton
Fed ex Forum Memphis Tn October 5th

Trishia Yearwood
Schermerhorn Symphony Center October 5th

Chris Stapleton
KFC Yum Center November 2nd

Josh Abbott Band
William Clark Green
Marathon Music Works November 3rd

Chris Stapleton
Memphis Tn November 5th

Southern Culture On The Skids
high Watt November 9th

Unknown Hinson
Exit Inn December 31st

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.